Livermore weatherWhat’s on in Livermore →Events →
Indian restaurantLivermore

Taj Mahal Flavors of India

1 of 6

About Taj Mahal Flavors of India

Taj Mahal Flavors of India is an Indian restaurant located in Livermore, California. The restaurant offers authentic Indian cuisine, including flavorful curries, biryani, tandoori dishes, and traditional Indian specialties.

The restaurant features a tandoor, a clay pot oven, which offers a selection of artisan breads and kebabs baked in the traditional way. The menu includes dishes such as Tandoori Chicken, Gulab-E-Gulkand, Taj Paneer Makhanwala, and Margarita Char Minar Nizami Sour.

The restaurant provides various services, including dine-in reservations, pickup and delivery, and catering for events such as birthdays, anniversaries, and corporate events. Customers can order online or contact the restaurant directly for catering reservations.

The restaurant has a distinct atmosphere, with an ambience setting that allows customers to enjoy a fine dining experience. The restaurant also has a gallery that showcases its food, outside and inside areas, and garden.

Taj Mahal Flavors of India is located at 4705 Livermore Outlets Drive, Livermore, CA 94551, and can be contacted at (925) 533-8057 or tajmahal.livermore@gmail.com.

Address

4705 Livermore Outlets Dr, Livermore, CA 94551

Open in Google Maps ↗

YOUR EXPERIENCE, IN YOUR WORDS

Visitor reviews

Write a review

Shared directly with LOCAL Livermore. These ratings are separate from Google reviews.

Loading visitor reviews…

Write a review of Taj Mahal Flavors of India
Your rating

Describe your own visit. No advertising, personal contact details, or reviews of your own business. All ratings go through the same moderation process. One review per email and business; email ownership is not verified yet.

Own Taj Mahal Flavors of India? Add our badge to your website

Show customers where to find your reviews, photos and events. Paste this code into your website; the badge links to this page.

Taj Mahal Flavors of India is listed on LOCAL Livermore

Good to know

Where is Taj Mahal Flavors of India?

4705 Livermore Outlets Dr, Livermore, CA 94551. Open the map for directions.

Where can I find current details?

Check the official website for the latest hours, menu or product information.

Can I update this listing?

Business owners can request a free claim. We verify the relationship before publishing changes. Anyone can suggest a correction.

Listing information: Official business website. This listing is unclaimed. Directory inclusion does not imply endorsement.

Taj Mahal Flavors of India business photo
1 of 6
View original photograph ↗

Livermore AI

Your Livermore local guide
Hey there!

I'm Livermore AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy